History for 2017 Mar 3rd
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2017Tampa Outdoor Invitational 2017 Results - Tampa Outdoor Invitational
Published by
Results: Elite Timing Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2017 12:43 AM
2017 UT Track Classic - 3/3/2017
www.elitetiming.net
Pepin Rood Stadium
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tafoya, Martina Embry-Riddle 1:03.20 1:04.29 10
2 Carter, Maia Florida Tech 1:02.08 1:04.41 8
3 Isabelle, Kristen Warner 1:08.27 1:11.11 6
4 Wong, Lauren Tampa 1:11.20 1:11.72 5
Event 2 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pryor, Marcus Embry-Riddle 56.74 56.27 10
2 Stern, Brandon Florida Tech 55.00 56.76 8
3 Brown, Ethan Florida Tech 59.00 1:00.32 6
4 Campos, William Tampa 57.50 1:01.10 5
5 Kempton, Brandon Warner 1:02.39 1:03.81 4
Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Cobbs-Marcus, Kylee Florida Tech 11.72 11.92 3.4 1 10
2 Tobin, Rachel Florida Tech 11.65 12.04 3.4 1 8
3 Nichols, Cieanna Florida Tech 12.03 12.19 3.4 1 6
4 Wright, Brianna First stride 12.10 12.26 3.4 1 5
5 Santiago, Alexis Florida Tech 12.33 12.47 1.4 2 4
6 Toppin, Cimone Florida Tech 12.70 12.66 4.0 3 3
7 Taylor, Faith Tampa 12.56 12.75 1.4 2 2
8 McGuire, Caylee Tampa 12.80 12.99 4.0 3 1
9 Gregory, Cierra Saint Leo 13.38 13.07 3.7 4
10 Chow, Dorothy Unattached 13.00 13.17 4.0 3
11 Roberson, Ilena Warner 12.84 13.23 4.0 3
12 Bryant, Shyra Saint Leo 14.03 13.89 3.7 4
13 Benjamin, Sheikala Warner 13.18 13.95 4.0 3
14 Jones, Ángel Warner 14.31 2.3 5
Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 mathieu, Michael PUMA 10.16 10.58 2.4 1 10
2 Higgs, Alfred Bahamas 10.30 10.71 2.4 1 8
3 Cameron, Nicardo Florida Tech 10.58 10.79 2.4 1 6
4 Pelham, Nykemis Warner 10.86 11.00 2.4 1 5
5 Norville, Joshua Florida Tech 10.90 11.03 1.5 2 4
6 Farquharson, Erold Florida Tech 10.98 11.13 1.5 2 3
7 O'Garro, Alson Unattached 11.30 11.18 2.8 3 2
8 Subryan, Jordan Unattached 10.99 11.20 2.8 3 1
9 Lanoue, Matthew Florida Tech 11.25 11.26 2.8 3
10 Zerdoum, Yacine First stride 11.20 11.40 2.8 3
11 Phelps, Donald Tampa 11.50 11.62 1.9 4
12 Dean, John-Paul Embry-Riddle 11.62 1.9 4
13 Raines, Kyle West Virgini 12.22 11.84 2.3 5
14 Swindell, Chad Embry-Riddle 11.84 2.3 6
15 Thomas, Vontrell Tampa 11.75 11.85 1.9 4
16 Paris, Eli West Virgini 12.47 12.12 2.3 5
17 Pierce, Bryan DrivePhaze T 12.08 12.31 1.9 4
18 Logan, Oscar Unattached 12.00 12.59 1.9 4
19 West, Rob Team Rwb 12.93 13.39 2.3 5
-- Rapp, Ondrej Florida Tech 10.92 FS 1.5 2
-- Lewis, Austin Unattached 10.40 DNF 2.4 1
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Levine, Marina Unat-Embry-R 4:42.31 4:52.28 10
2 Bible, Alexis Tampa 4:50.30 4:57.62 8
3 Vilasuso, Zoey West Virgini 5:08.76 4:59.75 6
4 Edens, Sarah Embry-Riddle 4:53.31 4:59.82 5
5 Pierson, Mollie Tampa 4:54.00 5:01.46 4
6 Farnsworth, Claire Unattached 5:05.00 5:01.57 3
7 McCormick, Natalie Saint Leo 5:02.33 5:04.57 2
8 Watkins, Kassidy Florida Sout 5:07.44 5:06.34 1
9 Sullivan, Kayla Tampa 4:54.41 5:06.58
10 Konstantinovic, Alicia Unattached 5:00.00 5:09.17
11 Whetstone, Caitlin Tampa 5:00.00 5:10.34
12 Anaya, Noemi Saint Leo 5:10.74 5:12.77
13 Lavellee, Sarah Tampa 5:15.00 5:12.96
14 Curran, Sara Tampa 5:13.20 5:15.62
15 Beach, Lexi West Virgini 5:16.36
16 Meneses, Alex Embry-Riddle 5:05.00 5:23.64
17 Fiorentine, Madalynn Tampa 5:30.30 5:26.67
18 Ford, Maggie Unattached 5:21.29 5:29.61
19 Ford, Jamie Valdosta Sta 5:33.00 5:30.31
20 Miller, Jacinda Valdosta Sta 5:23.13 5:30.42
21 Buck, Alicia Unattached 5:32.12
22 Jackson, Joy Unattached 5:33.27
23 Cortes, Natalie Tampa 5:33.28
24 Romanik, Rhian Palm Beach A 5:35.88 5:47.53
25 Williams, Emily Florida Sout 5:52.95
Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Warren, Calahan Unat-Embry-R 3:57.39 3:59.73 1 10
2 Benner, Lars Tampa 4:04.00 4:05.17 1 8
3 Maus, Joey Tampa 4:05.30 4:06.59 1 6
4 Morning, Jaison Valdosta Sta 4:02.62 4:06.89 1 5
5 Carpenter, Andrew Embry-Riddle 4:01.56 4:08.96 1 4
6 Jeffers, Masai Unattached 3:57.67 4:10.65 1 3
7 Dalrymple, Connor Valdosta Sta 4:20.00 4:13.01 2 2
8 Longanacre, Chad West Virgini 4:18.49 4:13.61 2 1
9 Dietz, Stephen Embry-Riddle 4:10.00 4:15.63 1
10 Daniele, Christopher Florida Tech 4:12.00 4:16.93 1
11 Van Natter, Cody Florida Sout 4:20.00 4:17.53 2
12 White, Patrick Embry-Riddle 4:16.00 4:18.01 2
13 Robinson, Isaiah West Virgini 4:18.39 2
14 Munsch, Cory Tampa 4:06.30 4:19.51 1
15 Harkless, James Warner 4:19.96 2
16 Westfall, Craig West Virgini 4:31.03 4:21.37 2
17 Schaeffer, Sam Tampa 4:20.10 4:24.07 2
18 Mccabe, Tyler Florida Tech 4:16.00 4:24.62 2
19 Griffin, Caleb Valdosta Sta 4:28.00 4:24.93 2
20 Elam, Andrew Valdosta Sta 4:27.00 4:25.92 2
21 Watts, JaSun Florida Tech 4:15.00 4:26.55 1
22 Marín, Daniel Unat-Warner 4:20.52 4:27.78 2
23 Buliga, Nick Unat-South F 4:00.00 4:34.64 1
24 Bellomy, Stone West Virgini 4:46.44 4:37.07 2
25 Chalmers, Seamus Saint Leo 4:42.00 4:39.52 2
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Metcalfe, Kristen Embry-Riddle 56.15 59.48 1 10
2 Steede, Kristin Tampa 59.59 1:01.13 1 8
3 Blake, Laura West Virgini 1:01.99 1:02.68 1 6
4 Wiethe, Natalie West Virgini 1:03.18 1:03.13 1 5
5 Griffin, Ashley West Virgini 1:05.12 2 4
6 Apajee, Jessica Tampa 1:06.10 1:05.23 2 3
7 Silver, Stephanie Tampa 1:06.93 1:06.94 2 2
8 Horn, Brianna Warner 1:05.71 1:10.31 1 1
9 Torres, Jade Saint Leo 1:12.96 2
10 Washington, Deirra Saint Leo 1:25.34 1:23.89 2
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Calvin Unattached 45.80 47.83 1 10
2 Mooyong, Lee Goyangcity 48.63 48.59 1 8
3 Pelham, Nykemis Warner 49.43 50.71 1 6
4 Zerdoum, Yacine First stride 49.40 50.85 1 5
5 Hyojun, Park Goyangcity 51.00 51.07 2 4
6 Vendrone, Andrew Unattached 48.65 51.58 1 3
7 Sotomi, Darian Florida Tech 50.58 51.81 2 2
8 Hyojun, Lee Goyangcity 50.00 51.96 2 1
9 Vaughn, Cole West Virgini 54.57 52.01 3
10 Chanwoo, Seo Goyangcity 50.00 52.05 2
11 Molinaro, Luke Tampa 52.30 52.51 3
12 Wikar, Jakob Tampa 51.20 52.53 2
13 Smith, Zakary Unat-Embry-R 52.24 52.65 3
14 Persha, Devontae Embry-Riddle 50.50 52.68 2
15 Scott, Marley Florida Tech 51.42 52.71 2
16 Ortiz, Jacob West Virgini 51.28 52.93 2
17 Aloi, Tim West Virgini 57.74 53.46 4
18 Hausrath, Kenneth Florida Tech 53.46 54.20 3
19 Freeman, Chris West Virgini 55.58 54.42 4
20 peoples, brice Unattached 53.00 55.05 3
21 Gardner, David Saint Leo 54.00 55.27 3
22 Montero, Ivan Warner 54.21 55.47 3
23 Gargiulo, Matthew Saint Leo 57.35 55.73 4
24 rutland, caleb Unattached 54.50 56.75 3
25 Ostrosky, Alexander Warner 57.86 4
26 Wilburn, Chris West Virgini 1:00.02 58.17 4
27 Louis, Ervensky Saint Leo 58.60 4
Event 9 Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rampf, Colett Saint Leo 17:14.57 17:03.67 1 10
2 Orr, Alex Embry-Riddle 18:09.38 18:12.11 1 8
3 Tobin, Laura Saint Leo 18:42.15 18:19.54 1 6
4 Cancello, Claudia Tampa 17:42.45 18:36.68 1 5
5 Ramsey, Thea Tampa 18:30.00 18:43.81 1 4
6 Sjogren, Ingrid Stetson 18:38.00 18:44.71 1 3
7 Consol, Clarissa Unattached 18:16.00 18:45.78 1 2
8 Boldrin, Brianne Stetson 18:44.12 18:49.21 1 1
9 Mandelburg, Sara-Caitrin Palm Beach A 19:00.00 18:50.13 1
10 DeBiasi, Marina Florida Tech 18:50.00 18:53.46 1
11 McMahon, Clare Tampa 18:30.00 18:53.88 1
12 Frauenfelder, Simone Unattached 18:45.00 18:54.21 1
13 Pinto, Rachel West Virgini 18:36.54 18:56.57 1
14 Nelson, Hannah Florida Sout 19:43.52 18:57.32 2
15 Iseley, Emily Florida Tech 19:05.00 18:59.60 1
16 Sroczynski, Aislinn Tampa 19:00.00 19:01.89 1
17 Trimlett, Gabrielle Florida Tech 19:10.00 19:02.88 1
18 Donegan, Ryleigh Tampa 19:00.00 19:05.62 1
19 Johnston, Joanna West Virgini 18:55.62 19:06.69 1
20 McShea, Meghan Valdosta Sta 19:09.00 19:08.36 1
21 Cancello, Elaina Tampa 18:07.74 19:16.06 1
22 Lucas, Genevieve Florida Tech 19:20.00 19:22.70 1
23 Rischar, Brianna Unattached 18:45.00 19:26.16 1
24 Abu-Rumman, Fatima Saint Leo 19:42.25 19:27.12 2
25 Gazda, Eliza Embry-Riddle 19:14.83 19:28.20 1
26 Price, Molly Florida Sout 19:38.22 19:30.73 1
27 Pineault, Sydney West Virgini 17:56.68 19:33.86 1
28 Ochoa, Eliana Tampa 19:50.00 19:34.47 2
29 Fernandez, Maria Saint Leo 18:59.00 19:40.58 1
30 Swardstorm, Vera Rae Tampa 19:50.00 19:43.66 2
31 Guerra, Aleksa Florida Sout 19:52.46 19:46.61 2
32 Slattery, Amanda Florida Sout 19:41.52 19:49.15 2
33 Englund, Rachael West Virgini 19:50.85 2
34 Miller, Sophia Palm Beach A 20:23.19 19:52.70 2
35 Vergauwen, Jolene Florida Sout 19:31.06 19:57.11 1
36 Bowden, Sara Unattached 19:30.00 20:08.24 1
37 Sava, Amanda Florida Tech 20:15.00 20:18.67 2
38 Wilson, Rebecka Unattached 20:40.46 2
39 Orlando, Casey Florida Tech 21:00.00 20:40.51 2
40 Jackson, Veronica Florida Sout 21:00.00 20:43.62 2
41 Fulks, Rachel West Virgini 20:45.69 20:44.53 2
42 Stahler, Madison Unattached 20:48.09 20:48.96 2
43 Opalinski, Anna Brook Florida Sout 21:00.00 20:53.69 2
44 Murray, Ashley Florida Sout 21:02.74 2
45 Lykins, Jessica Palm Beach A 20:30.00 21:05.44 2
46 Jepleting, Dorcas Tampa 20:00.00 21:16.84 2
47 Hearing, Alyssa Palm Beach A 20:47.31 21:19.40 2
48 Buteyn, Kalyn Warner 23:33.68 21:26.92 2
49 Churchill, Heidi Saint Leo 22:15.16 21:31.42 2
50 Hepp, Summer Florida Sout 21:41.41 21:32.38 2
51 Flament, Emilie Florida Sout 21:00.00 21:45.74 2
52 Kanagy, Hope Palm Beach A 20:30.00 21:46.82 2
53 Campbell, Kirsten West Virgini 22:47.36 22:35.78 2
54 Paczynski, Brianna Embry-Riddle 21:53.19 23:21.19 2
55 Denny, Kiersten Unattached 23:41.58 2
56 Cordero, Nasatassja (Lil Unattached 23:42.61 2
-- Johnson, Stephanie West Virgini 24:44.71 DNF 2
Event 10 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Santiago, Alexis Florida Tech 14.04 14.26 2.2 1 10
2 Carter, Maia Florida Tech 14.12 14.60 2.2 1 8
3 Lynn, Jordan West Virgini 16.23 15.78 1.4 2 6
4 Leaman, Lauren West Virgini 15.84 2.1 3 5
5 Barber, Audrey West Virgini 16.16 2.1 3 4
6 Jack, Erica West Virgini 15.83 16.74 2.2 1 3
7 Isabelle, Kristen Warner 16.46 16.93 1.4 2 2
8 Winston, Paxton West Virgini 17.49 17.18 1.4 2 1
9 Stonecipher, Mim West Virgini 18.18 2.1 3
10 Czerwinski, Maria Tampa 18.10 18.29 1.4 2
Event 11 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Tobin, Rachel Florida Tech 24.60 24.67 1.4 1 10
2 Nichols, Cieanna Florida Tech 24.80 25.12 1.4 1 8
3 Taylor, Faith Tampa 25.85 26.12 1.4 1 6
4 Reid, JoeMarie Florida Tech 27.00 26.57 0.7 2 5
5 Gregory, Cierra Saint Leo 27.47 26.59 0.7 2 4
6 Morrison, Taylor Tampa 27.27 26.65 0.7 2 3
7 Wright, Brianna First stride 26.20 26.78 1.4 1 2
8 Toppin, Cimone Florida Tech 27.20 26.92 0.7 2 1
9 Roberson, Ilena Warner 26.76 28.33 1.4 1
10 Silver, Stephanie Tampa 28.30 28.76 0.7 2
11 Apajee, Jessica Tampa 28.40 29.43 0.7 2
12 Benjamin, Sheikala Warner 27.69 29.57 0.7 2
13 Torres, Jade Saint Leo 30.01 NWI 3
14 Jones, Ángel Warner 30.30 NWI 3
15 Bryant, Shyra Saint Leo 29.84 31.18 0.7 2
16 Washington, Deirra Saint Leo 33.18 NWI 3
17 Quarles, Victoria Saint Leo 35.24 35.05 NWI 3
Event 12 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Cameron, Nicardo Florida Tech 21.77 21.82 1.3 1 10
2 Pelham, Nykemis Warner 21.72 22.03 1.3 1 8
3 Brookins, Terence Florida Tech 21.78 22.12 1.3 1 6
4 Farquharson, Erold Florida Tech 22.41 22.49 1.2 2 5
5 Rapp, Ondrej Florida Tech 21.87 22.53 1.2 2 4
6 Vendrone, Andrew Unat-Embry-R 21.92 22.71 1.2 2 3
7 Subryan, Jordan Unattached 23.49 23.22 1.3 3 2
8 Molinaro, Luke Tampa 23.80 23.29 1.3 3 1
9 Lanoue, Matthew Florida Tech 22.68 23.40 1.2 2
10 Smith, Zakary Unat-Embry-R 23.74 23.51 1.3 3
11 Hardy, Xavier Warner 23.70 0.9 5
12 Dean, John-Paul Embry-Riddle 23.82 1.5 4
13 Phelps, Donald Tampa 23.80 24.01 1.3 3
14 Wikar, Jakob Tampa 23.83 24.23 1.3 3
15 Beasley, Barry Warner 23.21 24.28 1.3 3
16 McCloud, James Unattached 23.64 24.29 1.3 3
17 Swindell, Chad Embry-Riddle 24.40 24.32 1.5 4
18 peoples, brice Unattached 24.00 24.34 1.5 4
19 rutland, caleb Unattached 22.89 24.37 1.2 2
20 Thomas, Vontrell Tampa 24.30 24.70 1.5 4
21 Colon, Alexander Warner 25.16 0.9 5
21 Campos, William Tampa 24.20 25.16 1.5 4
23 Ostrosky, Alexander Warner 25.56 0.9 5
24 Arteaga, Christopher Saint Leo 25.86 0.9 5
25 Louis, Ervensky Saint Leo 26.23 0.9 5
26 West, Rob Team Rwb 28.50 30.02 1.5 4
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Levine, Marina Unat-Embry-R 2:13.45 2:21.91 1 10
2 Metcalfe, Kristen Embry-Riddle 2:12.49 2:22.25 1 8
3 Leary, Sarah Unattached 2:20.00 2:23.15 1 6
4 Csubak, Lauren Saint Leo 2:23.18 2:24.63 1 5
5 Meneses, Alex Embry-Riddle 2:22.67 2:26.94 1 4
6 Roussell, Haley Saint Leo 2:23.08 2:27.99 1 3
7 Bible, Alexis Tampa 2:17.50 2:29.51 1 2
8 Rowe, collia Reela.smc 2:29.54 2 1
9 Irwin, Shannon Tampa 2:35.00 2:29.69 2
10 Konstantinovic, Alicia Unattached 2:24.00 2:31.61 1
11 Tafoya, Martina Embry-Riddle 2:20.02 2:31.98 1
12 Sullivan, Kayla Tampa 2:22.00 2:32.22 1
13 Whetstone, Caitlin Tampa 2:17.00 2:32.45 1
14 Ellis, Leanne Embry-Riddle 2:34.36 2:33.26 2
15 Lavellee, Sarah Tampa 2:29.00 2:33.33 1
16 Curran, Sara Tampa 2:29.00 2:34.91 1
17 Edens, Sarah Embry-Riddle 2:30.19 2:36.08 2
18 Gargiulo, Tiffany Saint Leo 2:32.85 2:36.46 2
19 Pierson, Mollie Tampa 2:25.00 2:37.24 1
20 Clarke, Samantha Florida Sout 2:45.00 2:37.50 2
21 Kuras, Catherine Valdosta Sta 2:29.86 2:38.98 2
22 Miller, Jacinda Valdosta Sta 2:29.72 2:39.85 2
23 Ford, Jamie Valdosta Sta 2:45.00 2:44.69 2
24 Fiorentine, Madalynn Tampa 2:29.00 2:45.00 1
25 Tomberlin, Sydney Valdosta Sta 2:50.00 2:45.80 2
26 Horn, Brianna Warner 2:35.44 2:54.11 2
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bez, Niclas Saint Leo 1:53.00 1:52.61 1 10
2 Quinones, Evan Florida Sout 1:52.38 1:55.20 1 8
3 Harrington, Ryan Florida Tech 1:54.00 1:55.49 1 6
4 Link, Andrew Florida Tech 1:56.00 1:56.57 1 5
5 Hart, Drew Unattached 1:57.50 1:57.43 1 4
6 Boria, Jessie Tampa 1:56.29 1:59.06 1 3
7 Benner, Lars Tampa 1:59.00 2:00.16 1 2
8 Lenssen, Nicholas Florida Tech 1:57.47 2:00.44 1 1
9 Giler, Emilio Warner 1:57.15 2:00.69 1
10 Morning, Jaison Valdosta Sta 2:02.01 2:01.68 2
11 Leon, Miguel Unattached 1:59.00 2:02.10 1
12 Dalrymple, Connor Valdosta Sta 2:02.49 2:02.75 2
13 Patterson, Kentre Unat-South F 1:57.00 2:02.84 1
14 Quinn, Gabriel Florida Tech 2:01.00 2:03.33 2
15 Severe, Sadrick Warner 1:58.19 2:03.80 1
16 Abbott, Zach West Virgini 1:59.22 2:04.79 2
17 Keenan, Eddie Tampa 1:59.50 2:06.47 2
18 Wilkins, Garrett West Virgini 2:06.82 2:07.38 2
19 Dietz, Stephen Embry-Riddle 1:59.42 2:08.17 2
20 Kempton, Brandon Warner 2:05.75 2:08.84 2
21 Griffin, Caleb Valdosta Sta 2:15.00 2:09.21 2
22 Elam, Andrew Valdosta Sta 2:15.00 2:10.76 2
23 Faron, Lucas Unattached 2:09.00 2:10.80 2
24 White, Patrick Embry-Riddle 1:57.77 2:12.87 1
25 Hudson, Jesse Florida Sout 2:10.24 2:17.00 2
26 Perez, Yan Florida Sout 2:10.00 2:17.14 2
Event 15 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Florida Tech 'A' 47.00 47.38 10
2 West Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 48.44 50.41 8
3 Tampa 'A' 52.37 51.24 6
4 West Virginia Wesleyan 'B' 48.44 52.18 5
Event 16 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Florida Tech 'A' 41.00 42.24 10
2 West Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 42.48 44.17 8
3 Tampa 'A' 42.20 45.33 6
4 West Virginia Wesleyan 'B' 44.50 45.43 5
Event 17 Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Matuszczak, Rafal Saint Leo 14:54.27 14:44.50 1 10
2 Linton, Stan GWTC 14:30.00 14:49.74 1 8
3 Kemboi, Festus Florida Sout 15:00.00 14:58.11 1 6
4 Graves, Matt Embry-Riddle 15:11.81 15:00.19 1 5
5 Deleva, Anthony Saint Leo 15:19.77 15:08.93 1 4
6 Melles, Tucker Florida Tech 15:20.00 15:16.84 1 3
7 Dearth, Mathew West Virgini 15:20.17 15:18.07 1 2
8 Sickinger, Joshua Saint Leo 15:20.17 15:19.34 1 1
9 Kemp, Noah Embry-Riddle 15:31.26 15:19.66 1
10 Beery, Joseph Stetson 15:35.00 15:25.30 1
11 McGregor, Dean Florida Sout 15:15.54 15:26.11 1
12 Warren, Calahan Unat-Embry-R 15:25.12 15:27.74 1
13 Marrah, Joe Saint Leo 15:36.92 15:27.87 1
14 Weaver, John Unat-South F 15:08.00 15:34.27 1
15 Buliga, Nick Unat-South F 15:07.00 15:34.73 1
16 Cabret, Chris Saint Leo 15:53.00 15:41.50 2
17 Stockhausen, Malte Florida Tech 15:50.00 15:45.54 1
18 Osborne, James Unattached 15:40.00 15:49.02 1
19 Weber, Joe Tampa 15:26.87 15:50.58 1
20 Turner, Brent Tampa 15:31.00 15:52.70 1
21 Roberts, Tyler Tampa 15:55.00 15:54.00 2
22 Arnold, Mitch Tampa 15:49.19 15:55.21 1
23 Pantley, Tyler Saint Leo 16:14.49 15:57.43 2
24 Cheluget, Brian Embry-Riddle 15:50.89 15:58.65 1
25 Childers, Gavin Valdosta Sta 15:55.00 16:01.61 2
26 Jackson, Jon Unat-South F 15:30.00 16:01.86 1
27 Hassler, Lukas Florida Tech 15:50.00 16:04.21 1
28 Fuller, Joe Saint Leo 16:18.40 16:04.79 2
29 Morfesi, Nick Tampa 15:49.20 16:04.84 1
30 Frailey, Ian West Virgini 16:18.35 2
31 Wallace, Colin West Virgini 16:01.89 16:19.95 2
32 Perona, Michael Valdosta Sta 16:08.00 16:24.15 2
33 Lake, Christian Florida Tech 15:55.00 16:25.10 2
34 Knowles, Nickolus Florida Tech 15:55.00 16:36.25 2
35 Carosi, Andrew Embry-Riddle 16:16.54 16:40.69 2
36 Beauchemin, Christian Florida Sout 16:15.00 16:44.28 2
37 Berg, Joseph Florida Tech 16:10.00 16:45.70 2
38 Brown, Stephen Saint Leo 16:24.01 16:46.71 2
39 Penaranda, Daniel Florida Tech 15:55.00 16:57.33 2
40 Wooten, Eric West Virgini 17:03.19 2
41 Aruga, Yuya West Virgini 17:21.87 2
42 Mabile, Risley Florida Sout 17:23.22 2
43 Zapata, Oswaldo Florida Sout 17:43.97 17:23.24 2
44 Williams, Brandon Florida Sout 16:15.00 17:31.51 2
45 Nweeia, Nick Stetson 17:33.30 2
46 Dennehy, John Embry-Riddle 16:26.66 17:38.35 2
47 Romano, Adam West Virgini 17:31.22 17:41.08 2
48 Jarrell, Austin West Virgini 17:34.57 17:49.21 2
49 Pogorelec, Matthew Florida Tech 17:50.00 18:20.59 2
-- Munsch, Cory Tampa 15:52.00 DNF 1
-- Ormsby, Bobby Florida Sout 15:00.00 DNF 1
-- Marín, Daniel Unat-Warner 16:20.68 DNF 2
-- Quinones, Evan Florida Sout 15:30.18 DNF 1
-- Cuervo, Pedro Florida Sout 16:54.84 DNF 2
-- Wagner, Everett Florida Sout 16:08.34 DNF 2
-- Van Natter, Cody Florida Sout 15:30.00 DNF 1
-- Grajalez, Warran Florida Sout 16:30.00 DNF 2
Event 18 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Florida Tech 'A' 3:59.46 4:07.68 10
2 Tampa 'A' 4:11.13 4:14.84 8
3 West Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 4:04.08 4:15.48 6
4 Tampa 'B' 4:11.13 4:24.55 5
5 West Virginia Wesleyan 'B' 4:04.08 4:28.53 4
6 West Virginia Wesleyan 'C' 4:04.08 4:29.71 3
7 Saint Leo 'A' 4:11.79 4:31.72 2
8 West Virginia Wesleyan 'D' 4:04.08 4:34.75 1
Event 19 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Florida Tech 'A' 3:16.00 3:21.66 10
2 Goyangcity 'A' 3:20.00 3:22.03 8
3 Florida Tech 'B' 3:24.00 3:28.56 6
4 Warner 'A' 3:19.37 3:33.75 5
5 West Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 3:28.67 3:36.14 4
6 West Virginia Wesleyan 'B' 3:35.00 3:37.21 3
7 Saint Leo 'A' 3:36.27 3:41.02
8 Florida Tech 'C' 3:34.00 3:42.02 2
Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida Tech 101 2) Tampa 72
3) West Virginia Wesleyan 67 4) Embry-Riddle 45
5) Saint Leo 32 6) Warner 9
7) First stride 7 8) Stetson 4
9) Reela.smc 1 9) Florida Southern 1
Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida Tech 97 2) Tampa 31
3) Warner 28 4) Saint Leo 25
5) West Virginia Wesleyan 23 6) Goyangcity 21
7) Embry-Riddle 19 8) Florida Southern 14
9) PUMA 10 10) Bahamas 8
10) GWTC 8 12) Valdosta State 7
13) First stride 5
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·968 views
History for Tampa Outdoor Invitational
Show 9 more
Hashtags#university-of-tampa #tampa #outdoor #invitational
|